Dunmow Tri - Sunday 9th September 2012

Results by Galeforc Events

Finish Status Pos FirstName LastName Race No Time Category Categ Pos Gender Gender Pos Club Swim SwimOverallPos T1 T1OverallPos Cycle Cycle_PENALTY CycleOverallPos T2 T2OverallPos Run RunOverallPos
Finished 1 Lloyd Chapman 264 01:06:20 Senior 1 Male 1 Team Viper 00:07:05 2 00:00:41 23 00:36:58   2 00:00:31 9 00:21:03 16
Finished 2 Antony Birt 57 01:06:54 Senior 2 Male 2 Ipswich Tri Club 00:08:38 23 00:00:22 1 00:36:45   1 00:00:28 5 00:20:40 10
Finished 3 Ben Green 96 01:07:57 Vet 1 Male 3   00:08:01 11 00:00:48 51 00:38:54   5 00:00:35 18 00:19:36 4
Finished 4 James Farren 277 01:09:00 Vet 2 Male 4 Witham RC 00:07:56 10 00:01:02 99 00:38:21 +00:02:00 3 00:00:37 21 00:19:03 2
Finished 5 Alasdair Bruce 225 01:10:27 Vet 3 Male 5 Stortford Tri 00:07:32 5 00:00:36 12 00:40:07   8 00:00:36 20 00:21:35 21
Finished 6 Paul Hart 270 01:10:27 Senior 3 Male 6 East Essex Tri Club 00:09:09 41 00:00:57 84 00:39:05   6        
Finished 7 Martin Wilson 267 01:10:41 Senior 4 Male 7 West Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club 00:08:33 21 00:00:45 34 00:40:22   12 00:00:34 14 00:20:25 9
Finished 8 Eugene Husband 66 01:10:54 Senior 5 Male 8 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:07:09 3 00:01:35 206 00:40:14   10 00:00:23 2 00:21:33 19
Finished 9 Andy Robinson 249 01:11:19 Senior 6 Male 9 born2tri 00:08:11 14 00:00:50 63 00:38:52   4 00:00:50 88 00:22:33 35
Finished 10 Daren Magona 188 01:11:24 Vet 4 Male 10 RG Active Race Team 00:08:23 18 00:00:37 16 00:40:16   11 00:00:41 45 00:21:25 17
Finished 11 Martin Dunne 64 01:12:30 Senior 7 Male 11 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:10:34 114 00:00:51 65 00:39:34   7 00:00:43 56 00:20:47 14
Finished 12 James Buckingham 208 01:12:30 Senior 8 Male 12   00:08:40 24 00:00:34 7 00:40:29   13 00:00:56 129 00:21:50 25
Finished 13 Paul Waller 133 01:13:04 Vet 5 Male 13   00:09:39 69 00:00:50 64 00:40:08   9 00:00:46 73 00:21:38 22
Finished 14 Robert Carter 224 01:13:04 Senior 9 Male 14 Stortford Tri 00:07:54 8 00:00:41 22 00:43:47   39 00:00:38 23 00:20:02 5
Finished 15 Kevin Murphy 142 01:14:00 Senior 10 Male 15 Woodford Green Athletics Club 00:11:45 190 00:00:49 59 00:43:05   28 00:00:51 91 00:17:28 1
Finished 16 Nick Mcauliffe 283 01:14:12 Vet 6 Male 16   00:08:41 26 00:01:26 189 00:41:13   16 00:01:09 189 00:21:40 23
Finished 17 Chris Dunham 221 01:15:12 Vet 7 Male 17 Stortford Tri 00:09:19 49 00:00:48 49 00:43:26   31 00:00:56 127 00:20:42 12
Finished 18 Brett Savidge 184 01:15:27 Vet 8 Male 18 RG Active Race Team 00:09:02 35 00:00:42 25 00:41:29   17 00:00:42 52 00:23:30 55
Finished 19 Ross Ings 154 01:15:36 Senior 11 Male 19   00:08:40 25 00:01:12 142 00:44:57   56 00:01:17 222 00:19:28 3
Finished 20 Ellery Ian 215 01:15:42 Vet 9 Male 20 none 00:09:56 84 00:00:50 62 00:40:49   14 00:00:39 30 00:23:26 52
Finished 21 Joe Spencer 236 01:15:48 Senior 12 Male 21 Born 2 Tri 00:08:26 20 00:00:37 13 00:44:14   48 00:00:39 31 00:21:51 27
Insufficient data 22 Angela Joiner-Handy 62 01:16:13 Vet 1 Female 1 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:11:00 142 00:00:47 43 00:43:02   27 00:00:42 51 00:20:41 11
Finished 23 Scott Rodwell 86 01:16:22 Senior 13 Male 22 Rodwell-Carroll Racing 00:12:34 218 00:01:36 210 00:40:58   15 00:00:52 100 00:20:20 8
Finished 24 Forrest Troy 257 01:16:23 Senior 14 Male 23   00:08:42 27 00:01:16 155 00:43:41   37 00:00:53 107 00:21:49 24
Finished 25 Bjorn Alsos 298 01:16:41 Vet 10 Male 24 Walden Tri 00:08:02 12 00:00:58 86 00:44:53   54 00:00:56 132 00:21:50 26
Finished 26 Maxine Burgess 67 01:16:45 Senior 1 Female 2 Newmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club 00:10:02 89 00:00:30 4 00:45:24   62 00:00:41 47 00:20:06 6
Finished 27 Jon Mccomish 242 01:16:51 Senior 15 Male 25 born2tri 00:10:45 124 00:01:05 117 00:43:14   29 00:00:58 138 00:20:48 15
Finished 28 Chris Robinson 195 01:16:57 Senior 16 Male 26   00:09:12 43 00:00:38 17 00:42:16   21 00:00:39 27 00:24:09 70
Finished 29 Tim Tomlins 209 01:17:03 Vet 11 Male 27 Benfleet Running Club 00:09:47 78 00:01:02 103 00:43:45   38 00:00:53 106 00:21:34 20
Finished 30 Simon Page 308 01:17:10 Senior 17 Male 28 WaldenTRI 00:08:17 15 00:00:47 44 00:43:31   33 00:00:44 59 00:23:49 60
Finished 31 Matthew Eeles 222 01:17:20 Senior 18 Male 29 Stortford Tri 00:09:24 54 00:00:44 30 00:44:20   50 00:00:39 37 00:22:11 32
Finished 32 Bradley Morris 286 01:17:31 Senior 19 Male 30   00:08:34 22 00:00:43 28 00:44:16   49 00:00:39 38 00:23:17 51
Finished 33 Mark Nelson 22 01:17:37 Vet 12 Male 31   00:09:56 82 00:01:04 111 00:42:50   25 00:00:45 62 00:23:01 41
Finished 34 Adam Lewis 37 01:17:56 Senior 20 Male 32   00:11:24 165 00:01:29 194 00:41:59   20 00:00:39 29 00:22:23 33
Finished 35 Neil Gillespie 288 01:18:14 Vet 13 Male 33 Farrow Tri Club 00:08:44 28 00:01:27 191 00:43:52   42 00:00:56 128 00:23:14 47
Finished 36 Simon Woolley 212 01:18:21 Vet 14 Male 34 GFDRDSD 00:09:44 73 00:00:48 53 00:43:48   40 00:00:50 87 00:23:08 45
Finished 37 Thomas Lazenby 214 01:18:21 Senior 21 Male 35 Human Performance Unit 00:08:07 13 00:00:36 9 00:41:51 +00:02:00 19 00:00:41 43 00:25:04 90
Finished 38 Hurcomb Chris 289 01:18:37 Vet 15 Male 36 CAMBRIDGE AND COLERIDGE AC 00:07:38 6 00:01:09 132 00:43:38   35 00:00:55 120 00:25:16 96
Finished 39 Colum Sharkey 182 01:18:50 Vet 16 Male 37 RG Active Race Team 00:10:16 97 00:01:53 229 00:42:28   22 00:01:06 177 00:23:06 43
Finished 40 David Spencer 180 01:18:56 Vet 17 Male 38 Grange Farm and Dunmow Runners 00:11:38 182 00:01:25 184 00:42:59   26 00:01:01 156 00:21:52 28
Finished 41 Simon Agar 219 01:19:05 Senior 22 Male 39 Stortford Tri 00:09:17 48 00:01:16 159 00:45:37   67 00:01:01 159 00:21:52 29
Finished 42 Tim Tanner 63 01:19:08 Senior 23 Male 40 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:07:49 7 00:00:55 71 00:42:44   24 00:00:54 109 00:26:45 134
Finished 43 Christopher Mathlin 318 01:19:13 Vet 18 Male 41 Essex Police Tri 00:07:10 4 00:00:55 75 00:46:17   83 00:00:42 53 00:24:07 69
Finished 44 Robert Mercer 265 01:19:15 Senior 24 Male 42   00:09:02 34 00:01:00 95 00:47:39   95 00:00:50 84 00:20:42 13
Finished 45 Andrew Hornsblow 49 01:19:24 Vet 19 Male 43   00:10:59 140 00:00:59 89 00:43:31   34 00:00:56 124 00:22:58 38
Finished 46 Pete Binks 220 01:19:30 Vet 20 Male 44 Stortford Tri 00:09:55 81 00:00:37 15 00:41:44   18 00:00:46 70 00:26:26 126
Finished 47 Aaron Eveleigh 287 01:19:40 Senior 25 Male 45   00:06:46 1 00:00:42 24 00:45:35   66 00:00:39 32 00:25:56 109
Finished 48 Ewan Barr 106 01:19:56 Vet 21 Male 46   00:09:38 67 00:01:00 92 00:44:12   46 00:01:00 150 00:24:05 67
Finished 49 Howard Williams 302 01:20:02 Vet 22 Male 47 Walden Tri 00:09:26 56 00:00:58 88 00:43:51   41 00:00:55 122 00:24:49 85
Finished 50 Pete Riley 38 01:20:02 Vet 23 Male 48   00:12:40 220 00:00:47 45 00:45:26   64 00:00:54 116 00:20:13 7
Finished 51 Matthew Finch 232 01:20:22 Vet 24 Male 49 Born 2 Tri 00:10:21 101 00:01:02 98 00:44:04   44 00:00:58 141 00:23:56 63
Finished 52 Ollie Caulfield 244 01:20:35 Vet 25 Male 50 born2tri 00:10:49 132 00:01:15 153 00:43:29   32 00:00:47 75 00:24:13 72
Finished 53 Rod Ibinson 253 01:20:36 Vet 26 Male 51   00:09:43 72 00:01:07 123 00:42:30   23 00:00:56 126 00:26:18 120
Finished 54 Gary Lane 316 01:20:59 Vet 27 Male 52 Essex Police Tri 00:09:10 42 00:00:56 79 00:45:38   68 00:00:41 46 00:24:32 79
Finished 55 Simon Green 61 01:21:00 Vet 28 Male 53 Ipswich Triathlon Club 00:10:25 107 00:01:30 199 00:43:55   43 00:00:46 68 00:24:22 76
Finished 56 Martin George 238 01:21:17 Senior 26 Male 54 BORN 2TRI 00:08:51 31 00:00:56 83 00:44:58   57 00:00:59 146 00:25:31 101
Finished 57 Mick Bond 313 01:21:27 Vet 29 Male 55 Essex Police Tri 00:10:21 100 00:01:18 162 00:46:08   81 00:00:58 142 00:22:40 36
Finished 58 Keith Walker 204 01:21:35 Vet 30 Male 56 Tri Sport Epping 00:10:34 115 00:01:00 91 00:43:14 +00:02:00 30 00:00:54 111 00:23:51 62
Finished 59 Christopher Jones 65 01:21:38 Vet 31 Male 57 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:11:01 144 00:01:07 127 00:44:10   45 00:00:58 139 00:24:21 75
Finished 60 John James 304 01:21:39 Vet 32 Male 58 Walden Tri Club 00:09:27 57 00:01:40 215 00:46:31   88 00:00:50 89 00:23:09 46
Finished 61 Barry Smith 230 01:21:42 Senior 27 Male 59 Born 2 Tri 00:10:26 109 00:00:50 61 00:46:59   90 00:00:39 28 00:22:46 37
Finished 62 Barry Elder 259 01:21:42 Vet 33 Male 60   00:08:47 29 00:01:30 197 00:44:27   51 00:00:54 114 00:26:03 112
Finished 63 Jeremy Buss 295 01:21:48 Vet 34 Male 61 Walden Tri 00:10:25 108 00:01:07 125 00:45:59   74 00:01:09 193 00:23:06 44
Finished 64 Stewart Tanner 233 01:21:52 Vet 35 Male 62 Born 2 Tri 00:10:33 113 00:00:35 8 00:44:56   55 00:00:36 19 00:25:09 92
Finished 65 Paul Henderson 140 01:22:16 Vet 36 Male 63 East Essex Tri Club 00:12:23 214 00:01:03 106 00:44:38   53 00:00:53 108 00:23:16 49
Finished 66 Neil Samson 205 01:22:24 Vet 37 Male 64   00:09:47 79 00:02:31 258 00:44:12   47 00:01:01 157 00:24:52 87
Finished 67 David Watkinson 280 01:22:27 Vet 38 Male 65 University of east london Tri club 00:08:57 32 00:01:36 208 00:46:20   84 743:59:01   00:26:32 128
Finished 68 Charles Quaey 54 01:22:32 Vet 39 Male 66 EPTC / Essex Police Tri 00:10:45 126 00:00:44 31 00:48:30   107 00:00:21 1 00:22:10 31
Finished 69 Chris Milne 203 01:22:42 Vet 40 Male 67 East Essex Tri Club 00:11:13 156 00:00:44 32 00:44:34   52 00:01:03 170 00:25:06 91
Finished 70 Will Tysterman 266 01:22:44 Vet 41 Male 68 Farrow Triathlon Club 00:09:21 52 00:01:10 137 00:47:15   92 00:01:11 202 00:23:45 58
Finished 71 Tansy Challis 155 01:22:47 Vet 2 Female 3 Ashwell Cycle Club 00:09:35 62 00:00:55 72 00:48:07   101 00:00:51 92 00:23:17 50
Finished 72 Mark Harman 247 01:23:06 Vet 42 Male 69 born2tri 00:09:26 55 00:01:04 113 00:47:34   94 00:00:46 66 00:24:15 73
Finished 73 Steve Powell 245 01:23:17 Vet 43 Male 70 born2tri                      
Finished 74 Simon Nightingale 71 01:23:31 Senior 28 Male 71   00:11:36 181 00:00:46 37 00:49:02   116 00:00:39 39 00:21:25 18
Finished 75 Jack Gover 276 01:23:33 Senior 29 Male 72   00:09:06 40 00:01:26 188 00:45:04   59 00:01:09 192 00:26:45 135
Finished 76 Freddo Parmer 271 01:24:13 Vet 44 Male 73 fitness focus gym 00:09:30 59 00:01:12 143 00:46:27   86 00:00:58 140 00:26:04 114
Finished 77 Tony Benjamin 234 01:24:20 Vet 45 Male 74 Born 2 Tri 00:09:03 36 00:01:04 115 00:47:07   91 00:00:57 136 00:26:06 116
Finished 78 Samantha Rigby 322 01:24:20 Senior 2 Female 4   00:10:32 112 00:01:30 200 00:45:00   58 00:01:05 174 00:26:10 117
Finished 79 Patrick Whelan 198 01:24:32 Senior 30 Male 75   00:08:19 16 00:01:03 108 00:48:24   102 00:00:39 33 00:26:05 115
Finished 80 Mandy Bunn 119 01:24:42 Vet 3 Female 5   00:10:40 119 00:00:54 69 00:46:08   80 00:00:54 117 00:26:03 111
Finished 81 Oliver Turner 123 01:24:46 Senior 31 Male 76   00:09:20 51 00:01:23 180 00:49:41   125 00:00:52 102 00:23:28 53
Finished 82 Bethany Gregory-Smith 268 01:25:06 Senior 3 Female 6 One Life Racing - One Life Kids 00:10:25 106 00:00:53 67 00:50:53   141 00:00:48 78 00:22:05 30
Finished 83 Chris Dyke 69 01:25:13 Vet 46 Male 77   00:12:20 211 00:01:42 220 00:45:50   71 00:01:17 221 00:24:03 66
Finished 84 Russell Powell 307 01:25:18 Vet 47 Male 78 WaldenTRI 00:09:47 77 00:00:56 81 00:45:19   60 00:01:52 254 00:27:22 144
Finished 85 James Wright 29 01:25:22 Senior 32 Male 79   00:11:56 197 00:01:00 94 00:45:23   61 00:01:07 185 00:25:53 108
Finished 86 Geoff Fletcher 278 01:25:23 Vet 48 Male 80 East London Triathletes 00:10:05 93 00:00:55 73 00:45:34   65 00:00:56 130 00:27:51 153
Finished 87 Paul Franklin 80 01:25:23 Vet 49 Male 81 Castle Point Joggers 00:13:36 240 00:01:22 177 00:45:49   70 00:00:50 85 00:23:43 57
Finished 88 Paul Sheldrake 172 01:25:25 Senior 33 Male 82   00:10:43 122 00:00:49 56 00:45:24   63 00:00:54 112 00:27:33 146
Finished 89 Andrew Stewart 81 01:25:35 Vet 50 Male 83 Hadleigh Hares A.C 00:11:27 169 00:01:02 104 00:46:00   75 00:00:49 82 00:26:14 119
Finished 90 John Rose 109 01:25:48 Senior 34 Male 84   00:10:03 91 00:00:48 50 00:46:45   89 00:00:55 123 00:27:14 142
Finished 91 Paul Slater 79 01:25:50 Vet 51 Male 85   00:12:18 209 00:01:23 179 00:48:24   103 00:00:40 40 00:23:03 42
Finished 92 Jamie Spencley 74 01:25:54 Senior 35 Male 86   00:09:41 71 00:01:24 182 00:50:37   138 00:00:34 12 00:23:36 56
Finished 93 John Blackman Northwood 216 01:26:04 Senior 36 Male 87 Quotient Bioresearch 00:11:36 180 00:00:43 27 00:43:39   36 00:00:39 34 00:29:26 181
Finished 94 Paul Eveleigh 319 01:26:09 Vet 52 Male 88 Essex Police Tri 00:07:55 9 00:00:48 54 00:49:14   119 00:01:33 243 00:26:37 130
Finished 95 David Ashworth 55 01:26:12 Vet 53 Male 89 Manuden Tri 00:13:08 228 00:01:07 128 00:45:55   72 00:00:51 90 00:25:09 93
Finished 96 Joe Wood 263 01:26:17 Senior 37 Male 90   00:08:24 19 00:01:06 122 00:50:41   139 00:00:46 71 00:25:18 97
Finished 97 Andrew Dale 176 01:26:25 Vet 54 Male 91   00:10:40 117 00:00:38 18 00:49:42   126 00:00:48 77 00:24:35 80
Finished 98 Matthew Clarke 13 01:26:37 Vet 55 Male 92   00:12:25 215 00:01:06 119 00:49:15   120 00:00:35 16 00:23:16 48
Finished 99 Paul Ridler 258 01:26:50 Senior 38 Male 93   00:11:15 158 00:00:48 52 00:49:06   118 00:00:56 134 00:24:42 83
Finished 100 Geoff Smith 306 01:27:00 Vet 56 Male 94 WaldenTRI 00:09:38 68 00:01:04 114 00:45:41   69 00:01:20 230 00:29:15 177
Finished 101 Hannah Traer-Clark 299 01:27:13 Senior 4 Female 7 Walden Tri 00:09:54 80 00:01:16 158 00:46:15   82 00:00:49 83 00:28:57 172
Finished 102 James Murdoch 135 01:27:16 Senior 39 Male 95   00:11:27 171 00:00:49 57 00:50:17   133 00:01:11 201 00:23:29 54
Finished 103 Kevin Juggins 122 01:27:36 Vet 57 Male 96   00:11:08 150 00:02:06 241 00:46:03 +00:02:00 77 00:00:52 101 00:25:25 99
Finished 104 Stephen Branch 127 01:27:40 Senior 40 Male 97   00:10:53 135 00:01:20 168 00:46:07   79 00:00:56 125 00:28:23 161
Finished 105 Caroline Coles 191 01:27:44 Vet 4 Female 8 RG Active Race Team 00:08:57 33 00:01:11 140 00:49:42   127 00:01:16 220 00:26:36 129
Finished 106 Ivan Baker 14 01:27:53 Vet 58 Male 98   00:09:56 83 00:00:56 77 00:47:57   97 00:00:34 11 00:28:28 164
Finished 107 Mark Rawlinson 146 01:27:56 Vet 59 Male 99   00:10:23 103 00:00:49 55 00:46:26   85 00:01:08 187 00:29:08 175
Finished 108 Teresa Harman 246 01:27:58 Vet 5 Female 9 born2tri 00:09:05 37 00:01:14 148 00:48:46   114 00:01:01 158 00:27:52 154
Finished 109 Stuart Hull 78 01:28:08 Senior 41 Male 100   00:11:52 193 00:01:42 221 00:49:30   122 00:01:15 212 00:23:47 59
Finished 110 Greg Macleod 50 01:28:09 Vet 60 Male 101   00:11:05 146 00:01:31 202 00:50:10   130 00:01:20 231 00:24:00 64
Finished 111 Greig Avery 317 01:28:23 Senior 42 Male 102 Essex Police Tri 00:10:08 94 00:00:56 78 00:51:34   150 00:00:47 74 00:24:56 88
Finished 112 Terry Stroud 248 01:28:44 Vet 61 Male 103 born2tri 00:09:24 53 00:01:00 93 00:45:59   73 00:00:52 99 00:31:28 219
Finished 113 Kevin Chambers 217 01:29:04 Senior 43 Male 104 UEL Triathlon 00:10:14 95 00:01:46 225 00:52:07   158 00:01:06 182 00:23:49 61
Finished 114 Simon Ogle 167 01:29:08 Vet 62 Male 105   00:11:29 173 00:00:36 11 00:48:34   110 00:01:05 176 00:27:23 145
Finished 115 Karen Cole 183 01:29:12 Vet 6 Female 10 RG Active Race Team 00:10:46 129 00:01:04 109 00:50:18   134 00:01:01 161 00:26:01 110
Finished 116 Ryan Noble 174 01:29:15 Senior 44 Male 106   00:11:34 177 00:03:43 267 00:46:30   87 00:01:42 250 00:25:44 106
Finished 117 James Davies 223 01:29:22 Senior 45 Male 107 Stortford Tri 00:09:16 46 00:00:46 38 00:56:03   214 00:00:51 94 00:22:24 34
Finished 118 Nick Perry 158 01:29:24 Vet 63 Male 108 GFDRDSD 00:12:08 203 00:00:56 82 00:49:47   128 00:00:54 110 00:25:36 103
Finished 119 Angelo Crolla 6 01:29:27 Vet 64 Male 109   00:11:09 152 00:01:22 175 00:52:39   170 00:01:18 225 00:22:59 40
Finished 120 David Goodey 160 01:29:34 Vet 65 Male 110 provo2 00:09:45 75 00:00:46 35 00:51:39   153 00:00:59 144 00:26:24 124
Finished 121 Stuart Williams 196 01:29:36 Senior 46 Male 111   00:09:34 61 00:00:46 36 00:48:27   106 00:00:51 93 00:29:56 190
Finished 122 Martin Pettitt 207 01:29:49 Vet 66 Male 112   00:10:45 127 00:01:23 181 00:47:59   98 00:01:49 253 00:27:51 152
Finished 123 Richard Milnes 118 01:29:54 Vet 67 Male 113   00:11:17 159 00:01:10 139 00:50:44   140 00:01:32 240 00:25:09 94
Finished 124 Chris Leadbeater 136 01:29:57 Senior 47 Male 114   00:11:44 187 00:00:29 3 00:50:14   132 00:01:01 162 00:26:26 127
Finished 125 Matthew Rudge 153 01:30:00 Senior 48 Male 115   00:08:23 17 00:00:31 6 00:54:47   199 00:00:42 49 00:25:35 102
Finished 126 Chino Hickey 303 01:30:04 Vet 68 Male 116 Walden Tri 00:08:48 30 00:00:55 70 00:48:45   112 00:00:54 115 00:30:41 204
Finished 127 Andy Stevenson 211 01:30:09 Vet 69 Male 117 GFDRDSD 00:10:02 90 00:01:04 112 00:51:40   154 00:01:06 180 00:26:14 118
Finished 128 Robert Armstrong 262 01:30:10 Senior 49 Male 118   00:09:47 76 00:01:30 196 00:51:15   147 00:00:54 118 00:26:43 131
Finished 129 Susan Turley 200 01:30:13 Vet 7 Female 11   00:10:36 116 00:01:35 207 00:48:27   105 00:02:23 262 00:27:10 140
Finished 130 Peter Inman 213 01:30:27 Vet 70 Male 119 GFDRDSD 00:11:05 147 00:01:29 195 00:48:32   109 00:01:00 154 00:28:18 159
Finished 131 David Couldridge 192 01:30:28 Vet 71 Male 120 RGActive Race Team 00:10:53 136 00:01:15 151 00:46:02   76 00:01:35 245 00:30:41 205
Finished 132 Gary Grant 85 01:30:33 Vet 72 Male 121 Enfield Blokes CC 00:10:59 141 00:02:25 257 00:48:26   104 00:01:01 160 00:27:40 149
Finished 133 Lisa Haines 314 01:30:37 Senior 5 Female 12 Essex Police Tri 00:12:18 208 00:01:03 107 00:46:05   78 00:01:14 208 00:29:56 189
Finished 134 Olivier Roe 260 01:30:52 Vet 73 Male 122   00:10:24 105 00:01:32 203 00:47:48   96 00:01:15 214 00:29:50 187
Finished 135 Mick Denyer 161 01:31:08 Vet 74 Male 123 Tri-Harder 00:10:53 137 00:01:18 163 00:49:06 +00:02:00 117 00:00:55 121 00:26:54 136
Finished 136 Damian Wakeman 128 01:31:22 Senior 50 Male 124   00:12:01 200 00:00:37 14              
Finished 137 Paul Harrington 51 01:31:26 Vet 75 Male 125 Halstead Road Runners 00:12:01 201 00:01:22 176 00:51:45   155 00:01:06 178 00:25:11 95
Finished 138 Clem Marsh 48 01:31:33 Vet 76 Male 126 Enfield Blokes Tri 00:13:21 231 00:00:36 10 00:48:06   100 00:01:16 217 00:28:12 156
Finished 139 Ella Neale 199 01:31:34 Senior 6 Female 13   00:11:11 155 00:01:01 96 00:52:36   167 00:00:40 41 00:26:04 113
Finished 140 Kathy Forrest 254 01:31:45 Vet 8 Female 14   00:09:15 45 00:00:58 87 00:48:51   115 00:01:09 190 00:31:30 220
Finished 141 Gregory Galvin 24 01:31:56 Senior 51 Male 127 Innocent Tri 00:13:23 234 00:02:18 255 00:48:00   99 00:01:02 168 00:27:11 141
Finished 142 Gary Murray 310 01:31:58 Vet 77 Male 128 Essex Police Tri 00:10:22 102 00:01:16 156 00:52:20   163 00:00:57 135 00:27:01 138
Finished 143 Alison Trauttmansdorff 105 01:32:05 Vet 9 Female 15   00:10:45 128 00:01:41 218 00:51:53   157 00:01:00 149 00:26:44 132
Finished 144 Robert Fowell 193 01:32:06 Vet 78 Male 129   00:10:27 110 00:02:02 237 00:51:33   149 00:01:40 248 00:26:23 123
Finished 145 Lisa Southon 202 01:32:09 Senior 7 Female 16   00:10:17 98 00:00:49 58 00:54:28   194 00:00:46 72 00:25:47 107
Finished 146 Alicia Neale 243 01:32:10 Senior 8 Female 17 born2tri 00:11:35 179 00:01:25 185 00:52:29   165 00:01:00 155 00:25:38 104
Finished 147 Terry Teale 185 01:32:14 Senior 52 Male 130 RG Active Race Team 00:09:37 66 00:01:07 126 00:48:42   111 00:01:07 184 00:31:38 222
Finished 148 Danny Green 186 01:32:14 Senior 53 Male 131 RG Active Race Team 00:10:53 138 00:01:15 150 00:47:25   93 00:01:15 213 00:31:24 217
Finished 149 Stuart Easter 152 01:32:18 Senior 54 Male 132   00:11:13 157 00:01:10 136 00:50:07   129 00:00:57 137 00:28:48 168
Finished 150 Mark Holland 16 01:32:21 Vet 79 Male 133   00:11:54 194 00:02:10 252 00:52:14   160 00:01:22 233 00:24:39 82
Finished 151 Rodney Bryant 130 01:32:33 Senior 55 Male 134   00:10:16 96 00:01:46 224 00:53:56   189 00:01:10 196 00:25:23 98
Finished 152 Richard Storr 99 01:32:34 Vet 80 Male 135 Istead and Ifield Harriers 00:13:00 227 00:02:44 259 00:48:46   113 00:00:40 42 00:27:21 143
Finished 153 Jennie Sawtell 261 01:32:40 Senior 9 Female 18   00:10:31 111 00:00:44 33 00:53:48   183 00:01:11 199 00:26:24 125
Finished 154 Shaun Godfrey 42 01:32:50 Vet 81 Male 136   00:12:27 216 00:01:16 154 00:50:35   136 00:00:46 67 00:27:45 150
Finished 155 Anna Mills 149 01:32:53 Senior 10 Female 19   00:10:47 130 00:02:07 244 00:52:35   166 00:01:02 166 00:26:19 121
Finished 156 Peachy Carson 159 01:32:59 Senior 56 Male 137 hawick ladys yoga group 00:12:06 202 00:00:31 5 00:56:29   219 00:00:52 103 00:22:58 39
Finished 157 Paul Cakebread 315 01:33:00 Vet 82 Male 138 Essex Police Tri 00:10:23 104 00:01:09 134 00:51:35   151 00:01:14 206 00:28:38 165
Finished 158 Alistair Gale 111 01:33:13 Vet 83 Male 139   00:10:04 92 00:02:09 249 00:50:57   144 00:01:35 246 00:28:26 163
Finished 159 Eddie Bowers 157 01:33:15 Senior 57 Male 140   00:11:20 162 00:01:27 190 00:50:36   137 00:01:11 200 00:28:40 166
Finished 160 Ben Eccleston 156 01:33:21 Senior 58 Male 141 Cambridge Ducklings Tri Team 00:10:40 118 00:01:41 217 00:51:31   148 00:01:10 197 00:28:18 158
Finished 161 Emma Tanner 229 01:33:27 Vet 10 Female 20 Born 2 Tri 00:11:52 191 00:01:28 192 00:51:47   156 00:01:13 204 00:27:06 139
Finished 162 Geoffrey Nevett 150 01:33:31 Senior 59 Male 142   00:11:02 145 00:01:14 149 00:50:31   135 00:01:23 235 00:29:19 179
Finished 163 Louise Rawlinson 169 01:33:38 Senior 11 Female 21   00:10:19 99 00:00:56 80 00:52:37   169 00:00:52 95 00:28:52 170
Finished 164 David Tyson 36 01:33:38 Senior 60 Male 143   00:14:55 262 00:01:03 105 00:52:10   159 00:00:42 54 00:24:47 84
Finished 165 Ricky Walker 11 01:33:44 Senior 61 Male 144   00:10:45 125 00:01:08 130 00:56:44   220 00:00:29 6 00:24:36 81
Finished 166 Dave Watson 320 01:33:49 Vet 84 Male 145 born2tri 00:09:33 60 00:02:07 243 00:53:24   177 00:01:05 175 00:27:39 147
Finished 167 Craig Harley 129 01:33:58 Senior 62 Male 146   00:10:48 131 00:01:13 144 00:53:48   185 00:01:12 203 00:26:55 137
Finished 168 Luke Gamman 113 01:34:01 Senior 63 Male 147   00:10:44 123 00:00:47 42 00:53:33   178 00:00:30 8 00:28:25 162
Finished 169 Phil Eddershaw 297 01:34:17 Vet 85 Male 148 Walden Tri 00:09:29 58 00:00:54 68 00:52:58   173 00:00:45 63 00:30:10 195
Finished 170 Steve Bull 104 01:34:19 Vet 86 Male 149 West Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club 00:11:34 178 00:00:41 21 00:50:53   142 00:00:38 25 00:30:31 201
Finished 171 Hayley Smith 143 01:34:26 Vet 11 Female 22   00:11:52 192 00:01:17 160 00:54:45   198 00:01:05 173 00:25:25 100
Finished 172 Dean Tarling 73 01:34:36 Senior 64 Male 150   00:10:41 120 00:03:44 268 00:53:48   184 00:01:18 227 00:25:02 89
Finished 173 Craig Taylor 12 01:34:49 Vet 87 Male 151   00:11:43 186 00:01:30 198 00:49:31   123 00:01:00 151 00:31:02 211
Finished 174 Donna Nightingale 114 01:34:57 Senior 12 Female 23   00:11:09 153 00:00:48 48 00:51:37   152 00:00:41 44 00:30:41 203
Finished 175 Graham Morris 187 01:35:25 Vet 88 Male 152 RG Active Race Team 00:09:19 50 00:01:21 174 00:51:01   145 00:02:05 257 00:31:36 221
Finished 176 Stephen Meier 282 01:35:26 Vet 89 Male 153   00:09:05 38 00:02:08 246 00:54:08   191 00:00:46 69 00:29:18 178
Finished 177 John Smith 512 01:35:38 Vet 90 Male 154   00:14:17 256 00:01:16 157 00:54:26   193 00:01:13 205 00:24:25 77
Finished 178 Fabian Sorce 120 01:35:54 Senior 65 Male 155   00:09:45 74 00:01:09 135 00:55:08   203 00:00:45 64 00:29:04 173
Finished 179 Peter Anthem 92 01:36:06 Vet 91 Male 156   00:11:19 161 00:01:35 205 00:52:20   164 00:00:41 48 00:30:09 194
Finished 180 Daniel Rayner 87 01:36:08 Senior 66 Male 157   00:09:40 70 00:00:40 20 00:55:34   207 00:00:34 15 00:29:39 185
Finished 181 John Clarke 41 01:36:10 Vet 92 Male 158 springfield striders 00:15:18 263 00:00:50 60 00:53:03   174 00:01:18 224 00:25:40 105
Finished 182 Yana Bakunina 138 01:36:16 Senior 13 Female 24   00:09:58 85 00:00:39 19 01:00:39   251 00:00:43 58 00:24:15 74
Finished 183 Andy Garner 98 01:36:21 Senior 67 Male 159 Ashford Tri Club 00:11:39 183 00:01:21 171 00:53:06   175 00:00:44 61 00:29:29 183
Finished 184 Ben Green 60 01:36:45 Vet 93 Male 160 Ipswich Triathlon Club 00:09:36 63 00:00:47 41 00:52:50   172 00:00:43 57 00:32:49 236
Finished 185 Oli Sloman 28 01:36:50 Senior 68 Male 161   00:14:09 251 00:01:06 120 00:50:12   131 00:01:10 194 00:30:11 197
Finished 186 Ronan O 26 01:36:57 Vet 94 Male 162   00:11:54 195 00:01:55 231 00:49:38   124 00:01:02 164 00:32:26 232
Finished 187 Jayne Nunn 145 01:37:19 Vet 12 Female 25   00:11:59 199 00:00:43 26 00:56:11   215 00:00:35 17 00:27:50 151
Finished 188 David Carr 148 01:37:20 Vet 95 Male 163   00:12:57 226 00:00:47 47 00:54:36 +00:02:00 195 00:00:38 24 00:26:20 122
Finished 189 Jack Tappin 15 01:37:27 Senior 69 Male 164 Haverhill Running Club 00:14:08 249 00:03:08 265 00:53:41   181 00:02:23 261 00:24:06 68
Finished 190 Michael Murphy 47 01:37:30 Vet 96 Male 165 Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 00:15:48 266 00:00:47 46 00:54:57   201 00:01:05 172 00:24:51 86
Finished 191 Guy Sorce 210 01:37:36 Vet 97 Male 166 Farrow Triathlon Club 00:09:59 87 00:01:19 166 00:53:49   186 00:01:39 247 00:30:48 206
Finished 192 Matthew Clifford 147 01:37:37 Vet 98 Male 167   00:12:20 212 00:00:43 29 00:55:25   206 00:01:02 167 00:28:05 155
Finished 193 Simon Bailey 93 01:37:56 Senior 70 Male 168 Mad Cow Racing 00:09:37 65 00:01:02 102 00:49:27   121 00:00:52 98 00:36:56 263
Finished 194 Judith Duffin 101 01:37:58 Senior 14 Female 26 none 00:14:32 258 00:02:17 254 00:55:41   210 00:01:16 215 00:24:10 71
Finished 195 Alex Armstrong 251 01:38:05 Senior 71 Male 169   00:09:15 44 00:00:52 66 00:54:50   200 00:01:08 188 00:31:58 226
Finished 196 Francesca Leach 255 01:38:30 Senior 15 Female 27   00:09:06 39 00:01:04 110 00:55:48   212 00:00:52 97 00:31:39 223
Finished 197 Lyn Foster 59 01:38:34 Vet 13 Female 28 Ipswich Triathlon Club 00:13:29 237 00:01:19 165 00:53:24   176 00:00:50 86 00:29:29 184
Finished 198 Sue Frazer 181 01:38:50 Vet 14 Female 29 Shaftesbury Cycling club 00:10:53 139 00:01:17 161 00:53:39   180 00:01:32 241 00:31:26 218
Finished 199 Tony Swain 117 01:39:14 Vet 99 Male 170   00:14:38 260 00:01:38 213 00:55:12   205 00:00:59 147 00:26:44 133
Finished 200 Natalie Scott 144 01:39:34 Senior 16 Female 30   00:10:01 88 00:01:23 178 00:56:18   216 00:00:55 119 00:30:56 209
Finished 201 Claire Murphy 250 01:39:38 Senior 17 Female 31   00:10:49 133 00:01:15 152 00:57:12   224 00:01:15 210 00:29:05 174
Finished 202 Robert Green 90 01:39:43 Senior 72 Male 171   00:11:27 170 00:01:02 100 00:55:43   211 00:01:02 165 00:30:27 199
Finished 203 Robert Haylock 285 01:39:48 Vet 100 Male 172   00:11:08 151 00:00:46 39 00:54:04   190 00:02:35 263 00:31:13 213
Finished 204 Matthew Innocent 25 01:40:17 Senior 73 Male 173 Innocent Tri 00:11:27 168 00:05:13 271 00:48:31   108 00:01:30 239 00:33:34 240
Finished 205 Muriel Austin 240 01:40:18 Vet 15 Female 32 born2tri 00:12:53 223 00:02:07 245 00:53:53   187 00:01:20 232 00:30:02 193
Finished 206 Richard Henderson 30 01:40:20 Vet 101 Male 174   00:13:40 243 00:01:26 186 00:54:59   202 00:00:33 10 00:29:40 186
Finished 207 Muffy Toller 206 01:40:24 Vet 16 Female 33   00:09:59 86 00:01:21 170 00:58:41   233 00:00:58 143 00:29:24 180
Finished 208 Matthew Mernagh 95 01:40:32 Vet 102 Male 175 n/a 00:11:55 196 00:02:16 253 00:52:41   171 00:02:47 265 00:30:50 207
Finished 209 Steve Capon 76 01:40:41 Vet 103 Male 176   00:12:54 224 00:01:21 172 00:51:06   146 00:01:06 179 00:34:12 249
Finished 210 Carolyn Mackender 252 01:40:53 Vet 17 Female 34   00:11:05 148 00:00:55 76 00:57:30   225 00:00:52 96 00:30:28 200
Finished 211 Duncan Edwards 284 01:41:08 Senior 74 Male 177   00:11:22 164 00:01:52 228 00:52:18   162 00:01:32 242 00:34:02 247
Finished 212 Samantha Gurden 231 01:41:25 Vet 18 Female 35 Born 2 Tri 00:11:08 149 00:01:24 183 00:52:15   161 00:02:07 259 00:34:30 251
Finished 213 Stephen Lynch 46 01:41:33 Vet 104 Male 178   00:13:30 239 00:02:46 260 00:53:48   182 00:01:16 219 00:30:10 196
Finished 214 Brian Owen 82 01:41:35 Vet 105 Male 179   00:11:32 175 00:01:43 222 00:53:39   179 00:01:18 226 00:33:21 238
Finished 215 Gavin Timms 312 01:41:44 Senior 75 Male 180 Essex Police Tri 00:12:14 204 00:01:18 164 00:56:22   217 00:01:48 252 00:30:00 192
Finished 216 Jo Mullings 125 01:41:54 Vet 19 Female 36   00:12:15 205 00:01:21 169 00:57:36   226 00:00:42 50 00:29:59 191
Finished 217 Liz Ryan 97 01:41:58 Vet 20 Female 37   00:10:52 134 00:01:34 204 00:53:53   188 00:00:39 26 00:34:58 254
Finished 218 Aaron Dehara 44 01:42:04 Senior 76 Male 181   00:13:53 247 00:02:05 240 01:01:09   252 00:00:27 3 00:24:29 78
Finished 219 Jennifer Brayshaw 8 01:42:26 Vet 21 Female 38   00:13:23 233 00:04:16 270 00:59:57   244 00:00:46 65 00:24:02 65
Finished 220 David Cole 177 01:42:37 Senior 77 Male 182   00:09:16 47 00:02:10 251 00:58:59   235 00:00:49 80 00:31:20 215
Finished 221 Robin Wilson 19 01:43:00 Vet 106 Male 183   00:13:29 238 00:03:28 266 00:52:37   168 00:01:18 223 00:32:07 228
Finished 222 Russell Mason 52 01:43:11 Senior 78 Male 184   00:10:42 121 00:03:04 263 00:56:26   218 00:01:00 152 00:31:58 225
Finished 223 Jon Galt 226 01:43:18 Vet 107 Male 185   00:11:26 167 00:01:11 141 00:54:19   192 00:01:19 228 00:35:02 255
Finished 224 Claire Denyer 162 01:43:25 Senior 18 Female 39 Tri-Harder 00:11:18 160 00:01:36 209 00:57:06   222 00:01:10 195 00:32:12 230
Finished 225 Zoe Chapman 103 01:43:31 Senior 19 Female 40 Team Viper 00:11:00 143 00:01:41 219 00:55:37   209 00:01:15 209 00:33:55 243
Finished 226 Matthew Hale 228 01:43:41 Vet 108 Male 186 Born 2 Tri 00:12:36 219 00:01:07 124 00:54:43   197 00:01:15 211 00:33:58 246
Finished 227 Sophia Photakos 43 01:44:04 Senior 20 Female 41   00:17:40 272 00:01:05 116 00:55:35   208 00:00:49 81 00:28:54 171
Finished 228 Ian Rudge 53 01:44:15 Vet 109 Male 187   00:12:17 207 00:00:28 2 00:58:58   234 00:00:27 4 00:32:03 227
Finished 229 Annelise Furnace 18 01:44:59 Vet 22 Female 42   00:11:29 174 00:02:05 239 00:57:52   228 00:01:02 163 00:32:29 233
Finished 230 Sarah Smith 116 01:45:00 Vet 23 Female 43   00:13:46 246 00:01:06 118 00:55:55   213 00:01:05 171 00:33:07 237
Finished 231 Lisa Pohl 77 01:45:01 Vet 24 Female 44   00:15:38 264 00:01:01 97 00:57:40   227 00:02:19 260 00:28:22 160
Finished 232 Jane Barrett 17 01:45:11 Vet 25 Female 45   00:13:23 232 00:02:00 236 00:55:10   204 00:01:08 186 00:33:29 239
Finished 233 Vic Spain 163 01:45:28 Vet 110 Male 188   00:12:21 213 00:01:56 232 00:59:50   241 00:02:07 258 00:29:13 176
Finished 234 Helen Pells 2 01:45:41 Senior 21 Female 46   00:13:40 242 00:02:09 247 01:00:29   247 00:00:30 7 00:28:52 169
Finished 235 Sarah Woolley 179 01:45:51 Senior 22 Female 47 GFDRDSD 00:11:42 185 00:01:09 131 00:59:42   240 00:00:44 60 00:32:32 234
Finished 236 Stuart Taylor 115 01:45:51 Vet 111 Male 189   00:12:27 217 00:03:03 262 00:50:56   143 00:02:44 264 00:36:38 262
Finished 237 Stevie Green 91 01:45:53 Senior 23 Female 48   00:12:50 222 00:00:46 40 01:02:17   254 00:01:16 216 00:28:41 167
Finished 238 Philip Robinson 89 01:45:55 Senior 79 Male 190   00:11:45 188 00:01:06 121 00:59:55   242 00:00:56 131 00:32:11 229
Finished 239 Deborah Stewart 75 01:46:03 Vet 26 Female 49   00:13:53 248 00:01:02 101 00:58:39   232 00:01:16 218 00:31:11 212
Finished 240 Vicky Lockie 132 01:46:36 Vet 27 Female 50   00:14:09 252 00:01:40 214 00:59:20   237 00:01:00 153 00:30:25 198
Finished 241 Angela Thorpe 141 01:46:41 Vet 28 Female 51 Grange Farm and Dunmow Runners 00:11:29 172 00:01:29 193 01:00:22   246 00:01:23 234 00:31:57 224
Finished 242 Helena Wilson 126 01:47:12 Senior 24 Female 52   00:12:17 206 00:00:55 74 00:58:05   229 00:00:39 36 00:35:13 257
Finished 243 Andrea Adams 32 01:47:28 Senior 25 Female 53   00:13:26 236 00:01:59 235 00:59:56   243 00:00:48 76 00:31:17 214
Finished 244 David Freeman 121 01:47:40 Senior 80 Male 191   00:14:08 250 00:01:08 129 00:57:07   223 00:01:26 236 00:33:51 242
Finished 245 Roy Bird 33 01:47:41 Senior 81 Male 192   00:14:34 259 00:00:57 85 01:00:33   248 00:00:56 133 00:30:38 202
Finished 246 Karen Mumby 291 01:48:19 Vet 112 Male 193   00:11:39 184 00:08:19 272 00:54:40   196 00:03:46 269 00:29:54 188
Finished 247 Nathan Powell 70 01:48:32 Senior 82 Male 194   00:13:37 241 00:01:37 211 00:56:54   221 00:01:14 207 00:35:08 256
Finished 248 Alice Vye 83 01:48:35 Senior 26 Female 54   00:12:19 210 00:00:59 90 01:03:32   260 00:00:42 55 00:31:00 210
Finished 249 Katie Hames 175 01:48:59 Senior 27 Female 55   00:11:22 163 00:01:30 201 01:02:35   256 00:00:54 113 00:32:37 235
Finished 250 Jane Brown 84 01:49:12 Vet 29 Female 56   00:14:14 254 00:01:20 167 00:58:07   230 00:01:46 251 00:33:44 241
Finished 251 Matthew Murray-Downing 279 01:49:21 Senior 83 Male 195 Tri and Tri again 00:09:36 64 00:01:51 227 00:58:24   231 00:01:07 183 00:38:21 267
Finished 252 Gill Brown 124 01:49:26 Vet 30 Female 57   00:13:25 235 00:01:14 147 01:04:56   262 00:01:33 244 00:28:17 157
Finished 253 Lisa Smith 5 01:50:11 Vet 31 Female 58   00:11:25 166 00:01:40 216 01:08:37   267 00:00:48 79 00:27:39 148
Finished 254 Robyn Hase 171 01:51:24 Senior 28 Female 59   00:11:59 198 00:01:58 234 01:00:35   249 00:00:59 148 00:35:51 261
Finished 255 Hayley Crook 21 01:51:26 Vet 32 Female 60   00:14:14 253 00:01:13 145 00:59:38   239 00:01:06 181 00:35:14 259
Finished 256 Louise Foubister 20 01:52:00 Vet 33 Female 61   00:14:47 261 00:01:13 146 00:59:35   238 00:01:09 191 00:35:14 258
Finished 257 John Howard 3 01:52:12 Vet 113 Male 196   00:14:14 255 00:01:49 226 01:02:59   257 00:00:53 104 00:32:15 231
Finished 258 Laura Divine 102 01:52:32 Senior 29 Female 62 None (first triathalon) 00:11:45 189 00:01:37 212 01:03:46   261 00:01:26 237 00:33:57 244
Finished 259 Darren Ward 100 01:53:00 Senior 84 Male 197 n/a 00:11:10 154 00:02:24 256 00:59:19   236 00:01:20 229 00:38:46 268
Finished 260 Alison Barnett 166 01:53:07 Vet 34 Female 63   00:12:56 225 00:01:21 173 01:03:18   259 00:00:53 105 00:34:37 253
Finished 261 Peter Byrd 35 01:54:03 Vet 114 Male 198   00:15:48 267 00:02:09 248 01:03:14   258 00:01:29 238 00:31:21 216
Finished 262 Chloe Magona 139 01:54:32 Senior 30 Female 64   00:12:40 221 00:01:10 138 01:05:01   263 00:01:10 198 00:34:29 250
Finished 263 Richard Bates 4 01:56:24 Vet 115 Male 199   00:13:43 245 00:02:54 261 01:05:07   264 00:00:39 35 00:33:58 245
Finished 264 Stef Martin-Halls 239 01:56:40 Vet 35 Female 65 Born to tri 00:13:42 244 00:01:57 233 01:00:37   250 00:03:00 268 00:37:22 265
Finished 265 Jacqueline Blasby 168 01:57:04 Vet 36 Female 66   00:14:21 257 00:02:06 242 01:01:47   253 00:01:41 249 00:37:06 264
Finished 266 Cath Golder 34 01:58:19 Vet 37 Female 67   00:16:40 270 00:01:09 133 01:10:26   270 00:00:34 13 00:29:28 182
Finished 267 Eileen Jolly 40 01:59:25 Vet 38 Female 68   00:16:23 268 00:01:55 230 01:09:35   268 00:00:37 22 00:30:53 208
Finished 268 Hannah Cakebread 134 01:59:27 Senior 31 Female 69   00:13:17 230 00:01:45 223 01:05:56   265 00:00:59 145 00:37:28 266
Finished 269 Vicki Ogle 137 01:59:56 Senior 32 Female 70   00:11:33 176 00:01:26 187 01:02:23   255 00:02:57 267 00:41:35 270
Finished 270 John Bowman 173 02:02:14 Vet 116 Male 200   00:15:44 265 00:02:04 238 01:06:52   266 00:01:58 255 00:35:34 260
Finished 271 Helen Hays 321 02:03:01 Senior 33 Female 71   00:13:16 229 00:03:06 264 01:10:01   269 00:02:02 256 00:34:34 252
Finished 272 Allan Barley 309 02:04:28 Vet 117 Male 201 Essex Police Tri 00:16:58 271 00:03:56 269 01:00:08   245 00:02:47 266 00:40:37 269
Finished 273 Kim Burton 31 02:08:56 Vet 39 Female 72   00:16:32 269 00:02:10 250 01:14:58   271 00:01:03 169 00:34:11 248
Withdrawn during race   Graeme St Leger 45   Senior   Male     00:10:34   00:02:07                
Withdrawn during race   Mark Askew 178   Vet   Male   Essex Fire/ELT 00:09:14   00:00:59                
Withdrawn during race   Derrick Rabey 164   Vet   Male                          
Withdrawn during race   Sue King 227   Vet   Female   Born 2 Tri 00:13:47   00:02:07                
Withdrawn during race   Graham Perks 237   Vet   Male   Born 2 Tri 00:07:17   00:00:54                
Withdrawn during race   Andy Stoten 300   Vet   Male   Walden Tri 00:09:59   00:00:56   00:56:08